DENR Directory - Central Office

 

Directory of Key Officials
Central Office
As of : February 9, 2018 Per Special Order Issued

Central Office | CAR, R1, R2R3, NCR, R4A, R4B | R5, R6, R7 R8, R9, R10 | R11, R12, R13,
  Office of the Secretary      
  CIMATU, ROY A. Secretary   Tel. No. 926-3011 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2258
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1104, 1105, 1106
         
  Head Executive Assistant Office      
   CHAN, MARIO F. Head Executive Assistant   IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1109
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  Office of the Undersecretaries      
         
  GARCIA, RODOLFO C. Undersecretary and Chief of Staff   Tel. No. 926-3011 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2258 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1104, 1105, 1106
         
  ADOBO, ATTY. ERNESTO D. JR. 
(CESO I)
Undersecretary for Administration, Finance, Human Resources, Information Systems, Legal, Legislative Affairs and Anti-Corruption   Tel. No. 920-2213, 926-8059
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2232, 2281
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1133, 1115, 1116,  1135, 1136, 1138 
         
  TEH, ATTY. ANALIZA R. 
(CESO I)
Undersecretary for Climate Change Service and Mining concerns   Tel. No. 928-1208, 926-2672 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2290
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1174
         
  LEONES, ATTY. JONAS R. 
(CESO I)
Undersecretary for Policy, Planning and International Affairs   Tel. No. 928-1186, 928-1195, 928-1197
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2286, 2289 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1067, 1068
         
  LUNA, ATTY. MARIA PAZ G. OIC, Undersecretary for Manila Bay Concerns and Related Water Concerns   Tel. No. 925-2327
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2293
         
  FELONGCO, ATTY. NOEL K. Undersecretary for Solid Waste Management, Local Government and Indigenous People's Concerns   IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1127
         
  CUNA, ATTY. JUAN MIGUEL T. 
(CESO IV)
Undersecretary for Field Operations - Luzon  

Tel. No. 925-2328
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2287
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1121

         
  Office of the Assistant Secretaries      
         
  NICER, ATTY. DANIEL DARIUS M.
(CESO II)
Assistant Secretary for Anti-Corruption   Tel. No. 928-7861 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2218
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1079, 1080, 1081
         
  DAVIS, CORAZON C.
(CESO II)
Assistant Secretary for Policy and Planning Service   Tel. No. 927-6726, 926-1084 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2113
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012
         
  AMARO, MARCIAL, JR. C.
(CESO III)
Assistant Secretary for Field Operations - Visayas   Tel. No. 920-2212, 925-2339
Trunkline No. 929-6626 Local 2176
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1139, 1140
         
  GO, ATTY. MICHELLE ANGELICA D. Assistant Secretary for Field Operations - Mindanao   Tel. No. 927-5317 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 Local 2169
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1073, 1075
         
  CAGUIOA, NONITA S. Assistant Secretary for Mining Concerns   Tel. No. 926-2567
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1010, 1071
         
  JOSELIN MARCUS E. FRAGADA, JR. Assistant Secretary  / Sustainable Integrated Area Development (SIAD) Coordinator for Region V (concurrent)   Tel. No. 928-8655
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2237
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1112, 1113, 1091
         
  GERVACIO, BRESILDA M. OIC, Assistant Secretary for  Financial Management and Information Systems   Tel. No. 926-3051
IP Phone Trunkline 755-3330 Local 1196, 1158
         
  SALAZAR, JESUS ENRICO MOISES B. OIC, Assistant Secretary for Human Resource Development and Administration   Tel. No. 926-2691, 925-2340, 920-2211 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2066
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1002
         
  BALEVA, ATTY. MARY KRISTERIE A. OIC, Assistant Secretary for Legal and Legislative Affairs   Tel. No. 926-2683, 926-0537, 925-2341 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2251
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1076, 1077, 1078
         
  CALDERON, RICARDO L. OIC, Assistant Secretary for Staff Bureaus    
         
  DOMINGO, EDWIN G. OIC, Assistant Secretary for Foreign Assisted and Special Projects   Tel. No. 926-2689
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1182
         
  Climate Change Service      
         
  BASUG, ELENIDA R.  OIC, Director   Tel. No.
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local
         
  Strategic Communication and Initiatives Service      
         
  CRUZ, MA. SABRINA R.

OIC, Director

  Tel. No. 426-0279 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 Local 2204
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1054, 1055
         
  GADDI, MARIA MATILDA A. Chief, Development Communication Division   Tel. No. 926-9805, 926,7031
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1057, 1059
         
  AQUINO, CARMEN M. Chief, Public Information Division   Tel. No. 426-3850
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1056
         
    Chief, Library   Tel. No. 928-1181 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 Local 2174
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1192
         
  VIRGINO, RAYMOND R. Chief, Strategic Alliance and Environmental
Partnership Division
  Tel. No. 926-2637, 926-8346, 928-1208 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1048, 1050, 1052
         
  IBUAN, JULIE G. Chief, Stakeholder Management and 
Conflict Resolution Division
  Trunkline No. 926-6626 Local 2037
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1043, 1044, 1046, 1047, 1048
  Legal Service      
         
  ENERAN, ATTY. NORLITO A. OIC, Director   Tel. No. 926-6516, 928-1219, 928-1170
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2215, 2050
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1088
         
  VELICARIA, ATTY. ANTHONY RAYMOND M. OIC, Chief, Internal Affairs Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1051, 1098
         
  LUCASAN, ATTY. MIRLA A. Chief, Claims and Conflicts Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1093
         
  RAMOS, ATTY. GERALDINE DE LA CERNA Chief, Investigation and Arbitration Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1094
         
  ARZADON, ATTY. RICKY M. Chief, Litigation and Prosecution Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1095
         
  GARCIA, ATTY. CAMILO D. Chief, Legal Research and Opinion Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1097
         
  Administrative Service      
         
    Director   Tel. No. 926-2279 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2121, 3009
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1154
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  BAUTISTA, JANE G., DPA Chief, Records Management Division   Tel. No. 926-8079, 926-2694 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2085
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1149, 1150 
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  ESTIPONA, ENGR. GUILLERMO JR. V. OIC, Chief, General Services Division   Tel. No. 926-2279 
Trunkline No. 926-6626 local 2121, 3009
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1154 
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  MONDROY, GILBERT C. Chief, Property and Supply Management Division   Tel. No. 926-3288
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
Local 1156, 1160
         
  Human Resource Development Service      
         
  CASTRO, ROLANDO R. Director   Tel. No. 926-2691
Trunkline 929-6626 Local 2110
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1000
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  MARCELO, MIRIAM M. Chief, Personnel Division   Tel. No. 928-9732, 928-7218, 920-0945 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 Local 2214, 2067
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1004
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  MASUDA, HIRO V., DBA Chief, Training and Development Division   Tel. No. 426-3852
IP Phone Trunkline  No. 755-3330
local 1063, 1065, 1066, 1201
         
  TINDOC, DEXTER M. OIC, Chief, Career Development Division   Tel. No. 927-9107
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1064
         
  Internal Audit Service      
         
  ENRIQUEZ, RIC G., PhD
(CESO IV)
Director   Tel. No. 927-7096
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2294
         
  BALASCOPO, CYNTHIA R. Chief, Operations Audit Division   Tel. No. 926-8067 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2115
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1130
         
  ROSARIO, CRISTINA S. Chief, Management Audit Division   Tel. No. 926-6576 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1128, 1129, 1131
         
  Financial and Management Service      
         
  OBIEN, WILFREDO J. OIC-Director   Tel. No. 928-0851, 926-4826 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2070
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1013, 1014, 1015
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  NILLOSAN, DIÑA M. Chief, Accounting Division   Tel. No. 928-0254, 925-2342 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2075
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1053
         
  MANGUBOS, MAYBELLE N. OIC-Chief, Budget Division   Tel. No. 926-8056, 925-2343, 926-8078,
928-8592 Trunkline 929-6626 local 2077
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1021, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1026
         
  NILLOSAN, EVELYN G. Chief, Management Division   Tel. No. 926-6998  Trunkline 929-6626 local 2080 IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1027, 1028
         
  Knowledge and Information Systems Service      
         
  GERVACIO, BRESILDA M. Director   Tel. No. 926-3051
IP Phone Trunkline 755-3330 Local 1196, 1158
         
  DE LEON, ROBERTO L. Chief, Information Systems Division   Tel. No. 926-0507
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1146, 1142, 1198, 1177
         
  CANTUBA, ELIZAR S. Chief, Network Infrastructure Management Division   Tel. No. 926-4806
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1049, 1147, 1143, 1144, 1145
         
  PRESBITERO, LOLITA S. OIC-Chief, Statistics and Data Resource Management Divsion   Tel. No. 925-8278
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1202, 1085
         
  Policy and Planning Service      
         
  FERRER, MA. LOURDES G. Director   Tel. No. 925-1184
Trunkline 929-6626 Local 2043
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1082, 1083
         
  CAPISTRANO, MELINDA C. Chief, Planning & Programming Division   Tel. No. 928-7327 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1084
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  MOJICA, LLARINA S. Chief, Policy Studies Division   Tel. No. 925-1183 
IP Phone Trukline No. 755-3330 local 1086 
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  CUNANAN, MONINA M. Chief, Program Monitoring and Evaluation Division   Tel. No. 927-9737 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1087
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  Foreign Assisted and Special Projects Service      
         
  WAGAN, LOURDES C. OIC, Director   Tel. No. 925-2344, 926-8074, 926-2689
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2055
IP Phone Trunkline No. 1181, 1182, 1183, 1184
         
  DELA CRUZ, IMELDA A. Chief, Project Accounts
Management Division
  Tel. No. 927-6755 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1186
         
  GOROSPE, JESLINA B. Chief, Project Monitoring and Evaluation Division   Tel. No. 926-8052 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1087
         
  BRAVANTE, CONRADO JR. A. Chief, Project Management Division   Tel. No. 928-0028 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2054
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1188
         
  ABUGAN, EDDIE JR. B. Chief, Project Preparation Division   Tel. No. 926-8065, 926-2693 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1189, 1190
         
  Staff Bureaus      
         
  ADORNADO, HENRY A. Acting Director, Ecosystem Research Development Bureau (ERDB)   Tel. No. (049) 536-2509 
erdb.denr.gov.ph
         
  TAMAYO, NONITO M. Director, Forest Management Bureau (FMB)   Tel. No. 927-4788, 928-9313 
www.forestry.denr.gov.ph
         
  TALABIS, ATTY. EMELYNE V. OIC, Director, Land Management Bureau (LMB)   Tel. No. 480-0014, 243-6651 
www.lmb.gov.ph
         
  LIM, THERESA MUNDITA S.
(CESO III)
Director, Biodiversity Management Bureau (BMB)   Tel. No. 920-4417
www.pawb.gov.ph
         
  Line Bureaus      
         
  TURBELLA, METODIO U. Director, Environmental Management Bureau (EMB)   Tel. No. 927-1517 
www.emb.gov.ph
         
  MONCANO, WILFREDO G. Director, Mines & Geosciences Bureau (MGB)   Tel. No. 920-9120 
Fax No. 920-1635
www.mgb.gov.ph
         
  Attached Agencies      
         
  TIANGCO, PETER N. Administrator, National Mapping Resource and Information Authority (NAMRIA)   Tel. No. 810-5468 
Trunkline 810-4831 local 105, 106 
www.namria.gov.ph
         
  MEDINA, JAIME C. General Manager, Laguna Lake Development  Authority (LLDA)   Tel. Nos. 332-2346
www.llda.gov.ph
         
  VICTORIO, FRANCES VERONICA R. President, Natural Resources 
Development Corporation (NRDC)
  Tel. No. 521-9455
www.nrdc.gov.ph
         
    Chairperson, Pasig River Rehabilitation Commission (PRRC)   Tel. No. 926-5232, 926-6449
         
  RUBIATO, JANILO E. General Manager and Chief Executive, Philippine  Reclamation Authority (PRA)   Tel. No. 817-4711 to 13
         
  DEVANADERA, NELSON P. Executive Director, Palawan Council for  Sustainable Development (PCSD)   Tel. No. (048) 434-4234, 434-4235
         
  DAVID, SEVILLO JR. D. (CESO III) Executive Director, National Water
Resources Board (NWRB)
  Tel. No. 928-2365, 920-2641
         
  MONDRAGON, ATTY. LITO A. President & CEO, Philippine Mining 
Development Corporation (PMDC)
  Telefax. 706-1630 to 31
pmdc.com.ph
         
  Other Offices      
         
  DAÑO, ANTONIO M. Executive Director, River Basin 
Control Office (RBCO)
  Tel. No. 926-4706 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2190
         
  MAYOR-GORDOVE, DONNA
(CESO IV)
Executive Director, Manila Bay Coordinating Office (MBCO)   Tel. No. 928-1225 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2102 
www.themanilabay.com
         
  ILDEFONSO, ELIGIO Secretariat Executive Director, National Solid Waste Management Commission (NSWMC)   Tel. No. 920-2252 local 2249
         
  PACIS, ENGR. HENRY P. National Coordinator, DENR - CARP 
National Coordinating Office
  Tel. No. 927-4340, 925-1181 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2020
         
  Partner Agencies      
         
  GAUANG, JESUSA R. Supervising Auditor - DENR1, Commission on Audit   Tel. No. 928-1215, 926-2695 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2081, 2082
         
  ALCANTARA, HANS R. Director, Civil Service Commission   Trunkline 929-6626 local 2079
         
  DELMORO, ATTY. JOEBIL B. Resident Ombudsman   Tel. No. 928-5980 
Trunkline 929-6626 Local 2090
         
Central OfficeCAR, R1, R2R3, NCR, R4A, R4B | R5, R6, R7 R8, R9, R10 | R11, R12, R13